DISTRICT 5330 CLUB DETAILS


Bernie Rush MNZM
President
John Eric Bockover
Recording Secretary
Secretary
Auburndale
P.O. BOX 711
AUBURNDALE, FL

Where We Meet
Century 21 Myers Realty
304 Park Street,
Auburndale, FL
When
Tuesday at 7:00 AMMap It

Richard Keith Bentley
President
Keith Hunnicutt
Secretary
Avon Park
P.O. Box 81
Avon Park, FL

Where We Meet
ROTARY BUILDING
20 S. Verona Ave.
Avon Park, FL
When
Wednesday at 12:15 PMMap It

Grayson O'Cain
Club Director
President
Deanna Rae Ketchum Cunningham
Secretary
Membership Chair
Bartow
P.O. Box 14
Bartow, FL

Where We Meet
Bartow Civic Center
2250 S. Floral Avenue
Bartow, FL
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Patrick W Skidmore II
President
Suzy Gay
Secretary
Brandon
3007 S. Kings Ave
Brandon, FL

Where We Meet
Rivard-Simmons Rotary Event Center
3007 S. Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Connie M. Tritt
President
Tom C. Wagner
Rotary Foundation Chair
Secretary
Brandon '86
PO Box 718
Brandon, FL

Where We Meet
Rivard-Simmons Rotary Event Center, 3007 S Kings Ave, Brandon, FL 33511.
3007 S Kings Ave
Brandon, FL
When
Friday at 8:00 AMMap It

Bronius Kazenas
President
Michael Charles Meegan
Treasurer
Foundation-Elect
iPast President
Past President
Secretary
Brandon Global Eco

, FL

Where We Meet
We meet ONLINE second and fourth Mondays at 6 pm via Zoom Meetings.
Email 33596mcm@gmail.com
Brandon, FL
When
Monday at 6:00 PMMap It

Kita Martinez
President
Marilyn M Everett
Rotary Foundation Chair
Secretary
Webmaster
E-club of Tampa South
P.O. Box 3704
Riverview, FL

Where We Meet
Zoom
,
When
Tuesday at 7:00 PMMap It

Dawn R Carson
President
Susan Hill
Secretary
FishHawk-Riverview
PO Box 2567
Riverview, FL

Where We Meet
Gasparilla Pizzeria & Growlers
1028 Bloomingdale Ave
Valrico, FL
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Ashlynn Wilen
Secretary
Florida College Rotaract Club

, FL

Where We Meet

,
When
at 12:00 PMMap It

Florida Polytechnic University Rotaract
4700 Research Way
Lakeland, FL

Where We Meet
Florida Polytechnic University 4700 Research Way Lakeland, FL 33805 Meetings are every Tuesday and are located in the Innovation, Science, and Technology (IST) Building...the University's main facility. Look for the huge white dome!
4700 Research Way
Lakeland, FL
When
Tuesday at 6:30 PMMap It

Florida Southern College Rotaract

, FL

Where We Meet

,
When
at 12:00 PMMap It

Steven M Tiner
President
Haines City
P O Box 2501
Haines City, FL

Where We Meet
Lake Eva Event Center
799 Johns Ave
Haines City, FL
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Tanya Royal
President
Olivia Minshew
Club Executive Secretary
Secretary
Hardee County
Post Office Box 1373
Wauchula, FL

Where We Meet
Java Cafe Virtual: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87243995126
202 W. Main St.
Wauchula, FL
When
Wednesday at 12:00 PMMap It

David A. Onsted
President
Susan Melvin
Secretary
Highlands County
PO Box 4264
Sebring, FL

Where We Meet
Dimitris Banquet Room
2710 Kenilworth Blvd
Sebring, FL
When
Monday at 6:15 PMMap It

Michelle Harris Dannels
President
Nancy A. Davis
Secretary
Lake Placid
P. O. Box 312
Lake Placid, FL

Where We Meet
GC Grill House (Golden Corral) 322 US 27 S, Lake Placid
322 US 27 S
Lake Placid, FL
When
Wednesday at 6:44 AMMap It

Todd W Moore
Secretary
President
President-Elect
Lake Placid Noon
PO Box 852
LAKE PLACID, FL

Where We Meet
GC Grill House (Golden Corral)
322 US 27
Lake Placid, FL
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Joy M. McCartney
iPast President
President
Past President
Jennifer J. Nanek
Secretary
Lake Wales
PO Box 406
Lake Wales, FL

Where We Meet
Water's Edge of Lake Wales, 10 W. Grove Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33853
10 W. Grove Ave
Lake Wales, FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Tim Welch
Club Director
Past President
President
Cheryl Bossarte
Club Director
Secretary
Past President
Girls Camp Chair
Lake Wales Breakfast
P.O. Box 1313
Lake Wales, FL

Where We Meet
Water's Edge of Lake Wales
10 W. Grove Avenue
Lake Wales, FL
When
Thursday at 7:00 AMMap It

Julie O'Rourke Townsend
President
Jason Wyatt
Secretary
Lakeland
P.O. Box 2171
Lakeland, FL

Where We Meet
First United Methodist Church
72 Lake Morton Drive
Lakeland, FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Bob Ettensohn
President
Lee Earls
Secretary
Lakeland South
P.O. Box 2602
Lakeland, FL

Where We Meet
Lakeland Country Club
929 Lake Hollingsworth Dr.
Lakeland, FL
When
Friday at 12:00 PMMap It

Brian Joseph Heipp
President
Matt Felder
Secretary
Lakeland Sunrise
P.O. Box 362
Lakeland, FL

Where We Meet
Geneva Classical Academy
1736 New Jersey Rd.
Lakeland, FL
When
Thursday at 7:00 AMMap It

Erin Martinez
President
Crystal Rayne Goffe
Secretary
Club Executive Secretary
Lakeland TigerTown

, FL

Where We Meet
Banquet61
105 S Kentucky Ave
Lakeland, FL
When
Monday at 11:30 AMMap It

Ken Guidera
President
Matthew Palmer
Secretary
New Tampa
P. O. Box 46446
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
Currently meeting via Hybrid format (Zoom and in-person) until further notice. Tampa Palms Golf & Country Club
5811 Tampa Palms Blvd.
Tampa, FL
When
Friday at 7:00 AMMap It

Gary Lefebvre CIC, FSCP
Secretary
New Tampa Noon

, FL

Where We Meet
Cory Lake Isle Club House
10441 Cory lake Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
Tampa, FL
When
at 12:00 PMMap It

Bill Hughes
President
Shaun Bryant
Secretary
Plant City
P. O. Box 1404
Plant City, FL

Where We Meet
HCC Trinkle Center
1206 North Park Road
Plant City, FL
When
Monday at 12:00 PMMap It

Dylan C Crain
President
Rotaract Club of Tampa
16057 Tampa Palms Blvd West
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
(Often changes) Most often at the Entrepreneur Collaborative Center
2101 E Palm Ave
Tampa, FL
When
Wednesday at 6:30 PMMap It

Suhas Das
President
Louis McCracken
Secretary
Rotaract USF

,

Where We Meet
Marshall Student Center Room 2708, every other Tuesday during the school year (not summer)
4013 USF Cedar Circle
Tampa, FL
When
Tuesday at 5:45 PMMap It

Carlos R. Roman
President
Heather Beato
Club Director
Secretary
Past President
Club Executive Secretary
Sebring
P.O. Box 527
Sebring, FL

Where We Meet
1st and 3rd Thursday, Noon Meeting; 2nd and 4th Thursday 7 am Meeting; 5th Thursday - Social time to be determined. Demitri's Restaurant, Banquet Room
2710 Kenilworth Blvd.
Sebring, FL
When
Thursday at Map It

William V. Cox
President
iPast President
Sarah Baez
Secretary
Sun City Center
PO Box 5382
Sun City Center, FL

Where We Meet
Freedom Fairways Club House
3932 Upper Creek Drive
Sun City Center, FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Kathleen Luzier Bogolea
President
Paige Niehaus
Secretary
Tampa
806 E. Jackson Street
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
Ferguson Law Center live & join us on Zoom as well. The Speakers tab has the link!
1610 N. Tampa Street
Tampa, FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

James E. Anthony
President
Jack Crutchfield
Rotary Foundation Chair
Secretary
Past President
Tampa Carrollwood
P O BOX 271643
TAMPA , FL

Where We Meet
Carrollwood Country Club
Carrollwood Village-Clubhouse Drive
Tampa (Carrollwood), FL
When
Friday at 12:15 PMMap It

Jeremiah Twachtman
President
Frederick G. Wallrapp Jr.
Secretary
Tampa Midtown
PO Box 320843
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
Saint Leo University - Tampa Education Center
1403 N Howard Ave
Tampa, FL
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Tampa North
P.O. BOX 16068
Temple Terrace, FL

Where We Meet
Chicken Salad Chick (behind Chili's)
2790 E. Fowler Avenue, Suite 490
Tampa, FL
When
Monday at 12:15 PMMap It

Joanna Allison
President
Barbara Castro
Secretary
Interact Club Sponsor
Tampa Westchase
11928 SHELDON RD #101
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
Westtown Church
13521 Race Track Rd
Tampa, FL
When
Wednesday at 7:15 AMMap It

Rachele Pawlowski
Past President
President
Linda N Federspiel
Secretary
Temple Terrace
P.O. Box 16901
Temple Terrace, FL

Where We Meet
Temple Terrace Family Recreation Complex, Classroom 2
Temple Terrace Family Recreation Complex
Temple Terrace , FL
When
Tuesday at 12:00 PMMap It

Herbert E. Gillis
President
Caroline Elizabeth Swanson
Secretary
The Ridge
1013 Campbell Ave
Lake Wales, FL

Where We Meet
Ouellette Law Firm Community Room 151 E Central Avenue Lake Wales, FL 33853
151 E Central Ave
Lake Wales, FL
When
Monday at 5:20 PMMap It

University of Tampa Rotaract
401 W Kennedy Blvd Box 4F
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet

,
When
at Map It

Walter Page
President
Colin O. Sammons
Secretary
Winter Haven
P. O. Box 484
Winter Haven, FL

Where We Meet
Chamber of Commerce Building, 2nd floor Citizens Bank Auditorium
401 Ave B NW
Winter Haven, FL
When
Thursday at 12:00 PMMap It

Adam Talley
President
Jeff Terry
Secretary
Ybor City
P. O. Box 5931
Tampa, FL

Where We Meet
Columbia Restaurant
2117 E. 7th Avenue
Tampa, FL
When
Wednesday at 12:15 PMMap It